DYNAMIC IN MOTION
DYNAMIC IN MIND
BOMBTRACK ARISE 1 2020

BOMBTRACK ARISE 1 2020

Back to overview

€ 899,99

(0)

One bike to do it all. The versatile Arise 1 uses a single-speed drivetrain so you can spend more time on riding, and less on maintenance. With a comfortable steel frame, it’s happy to take mudguards and a rack for touring, or knobbly tyres for venturing

Read the full product description

Direct checkout

  • Backorder
  • 15-20 Work days (potential shipping delays)

/ Reviews

‘’

Product description

The Arise 1

Glossy Metallic black

The versatile Arise 1 uses a single-speed drivetrain so you can spend more time on riding, and less on maintenance.

Our Merchanter - Dave - is riding Bombtrack Arise for two years and this is why: "It's a perfect all-in-one package for everything you'll ever need!"

 

 

Introducing the Arise 1

One bike to do it all. The versatile Arise 1 uses a single-speed drivetrain so you can spend more time on riding, and less on maintenance. With a comfortable steel frame, it’s happy to take mudguards and a rack for touring, or knobbly tyres for venturing into the wilderness. Flared bars put you in a position of control, while Tektro RX6 mini v-brakes are easy to adjust and service. With the ability to add gears later, the frame and hub body are ready to accept an 11-speed drivetrain should your priorities change.


Highlights

  • Double butted crmo frame and fork with rack and fender mounts. 
  • Brakes upgraded to Tektro RX6. 
  • Gear ratio changed to 42  x  16t to allow for easier commuting.
  • Versatile single speed commuter bike, at home on the cyclocross track.
  • 11 speed ready with derailleur hanger, cable guides and 11s freewheel hub body. 

FRAMESET

WHEEL SIZE700C
COLOR 1Glossy Metallic Black
COLOR 2-
FRAME4130 double butted crmo frame, integrated derailleur hanger, rack / fender mounts, 68 mm BSA shell
FORK4130 crmo, tapered double butted blades with rack / fender mounts
HEADSETNECO H282 sealed external aheadset, 1.1/8''
BBBSA sealed BB, 118 mm, square taper

GEOMETRY

Bike SizeXSSML
Seat Tube Length (C-T, mm)480510540580
Horizontal TT length (mm)516534558583
Seat Angle (°)73737373
Head Angle (°)69.570.57172
Headtube Length (mm)85108137169
BB Drop (mm)65656565
Chainstay Length (mm)419419419419
Fork Offset (mm)45454545
Trail (mm)81.374.871.565.1
Wheelbase Length (mm)98999910191035
Standover (mm, center tt - ground)751769798834
Reach (mm)360370385400
Stack (mm)511537565599
Front Center (mm)579588609624
Axle to Crown (mm)395395395395

SPECIFICATION

HANDLEBARBOMBTRACK CX-10 drop bar, 31.8 mm, 10° flare
GRIPSBOMBTRACK CONTROL bar tape
STEMBOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminum stem, -7°
LEVERSTEKTRO RL-340 brake levers
SHIFTER-
BRAKESTEKTRO RX6 3D forged mini V-brakes with cartridge pad holder
CRANKSETBOMBTRACK AF19 aluminum crank, square taper
PEDALSWELLGO B109N flat pedal
CHAINKMC Z1 chain, 1/2'' x 1/8'', 98L
CHAINRINGBOMBTRACK CREST aluminum chainring, 42 T, 1/2'' x 1/8''
CASSETTE16 T heat treated crmo cog, 1/2'' x 1/8''
FRONT DERAILLEUR-
REAR DERAILLEUR-
FRONT HUBBOMBTRACK TITLE sealed hub, regular 3/8'' axle
REAR HUBBOMBTRACK TITLE sealed hub, 11-speed, regular 3/8'' axle
FRONT RIMBOMBTRACK A-M1 double wall, i19, 32h
REAR RIMBOMBTRACK A-M1 double wall, i19, 32h
SADDLEBOMBTRACK ORIGIN saddle
SEAT POSTBOMBTRACK BEECH aluminum seatpost, 27.2 mm x 300 mm
SEAT CLAMPBOMBTRACK ORIGIN forged aluminum seat clamp, 29.8 mm
FRONT TIREKENDA KWICK TENDRIL tire, 700C x 35C
REAR TIREKENDA KWICK TENDRIL tire, 700C x 35C
FENDERS-
RACK-
LIGHTS-
WEIGHT (size M)10.6

EXTRA INFO 

Bike SizeXSSML
Stem Length (mm)808090100
BB StandardBSA - 68 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.)EC34 / 28.6 | EC34 / 30
Fork Max Tire Clearance w/o fender700C x 35C
Frame Max Tire Clearance w/o fender700C x 35C
Headset Spacers1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat Post Length (mm)300
Crankarm (mm)165170170175
Seat Post Diameter (mm)27.2
Handlebar (mm, drop center-center)420420440440
Reach (mm)75
Flare10°
Drop (mm)116

 

Reviews Create your own review

0 stars based on 0 reviews Create your own review

    Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »