DYNAMIC IN MOTION
DYNAMIC IN MIND
BOMBTRACK ARISE GEARED 2020

BOMBTRACK ARISE GEARED 2020

Back to overview

€ 1.399,99

(0)

Modern grocery-getter or forward thinking explorer? With a front rack fitted as standard, the utilitarian Arise Geared can haul supplies across a range of terrain.

Read the full product description

  • Out of stock
  • 15-20 Work days (potential shipping delays)

/ Reviews

‘’

Product description

The Arise Geared

Packed with features to let you take a ride through the urban jungle.

Our Merchanter - Dave - is riding Bombtrack Arise for two years and this is why: "It's a perfect all-in-one package for everything you'll ever need!"

"Modern grocery-getter or forward thinking explorer?"."

 
 

Introducing the Arise Geared

Modern grocery-getter or forward thinking explorer? With a front rack fitted as standard, the utilitarian Arise Geared can haul supplies across a range of terrain. Using a wide 11 – 42 T cassette and single chainring to provide durable and sequential gears, its 40C tyres keep things comfortable and stable. Shimano hydraulic brakes require little attention yet provide excellent stopping power. With a radical dropped top tube on the two smallest sizes, all frames benefit from through-axles, along with a full complement of mounting points and routing for dynamo lights.

Highlights

  • Double butted crmo frame and fork with rack and fender mounts.
  • Frame and fork switch to through-axles. Same hanger as on the Beyond+.
  • Bombtrack TAF19 24 mm crank.
  • Microshift RD-M665M clutched rear derailleur with 10 speed 11 - 42t cassette.
  • Dropped top tube for reduced stand over height on size XS and S.
  • Bombtrack front rack included.
  • Shimano hydraulic disc brakes with 160 mm rotors.

FRAMESET

WHEEL SIZE700C
COLOR 1Glossy Metallic Green
COLOR 2Glossy Blue Fade
FRAME4130 double butted crmo frame,heat treated front triangle, replaceable hanger, TA dropouts, rack / fender mounts, 68 mm BSA shell
FORK4130 crmo, tapered double butted blades, TA, with rack / fender mounts
HEADSETNECO H282 sealed external aheadset, 1.1/8''
BB BSA sealed BB, external cups

 

 









SPECIFICATION

HANDLEBARBOMBTRACK Origin flat bar, 31.8 mm, 8° backsweep
GRIPSBOMBTRACK TAB 129 mm grips
STEMBOMBTRACK ROAM forged aluminum stem, -7°
LEVERSSHIMANO BL-M200 hydraulic brake levers
SHIFTER-
BRAKESSHIMANO BL-M200 post mount hydraulic disc brake with 160 mm rotors
CRANKSETGATES CARBON S300 CDX aluminum crank, 24 mm spindle
PEDALSECLAT SLASH flatpedal
CHAINGATES CARBON CDN 115T belt
CHAINRINGGATES CARBON S300 CDX 55T
CASSETTEGATES CARBON CDX 20T cog
FRONT DERAILLEUR-
REAR DERAILLEUR-
FRONT HUBBOMBTRACK TITLE-DISC sealed, 6-bolt disc hub, female axle
REAR HUBBOMBTRACK TITLE-DISC sealed hub, 11-speed, 6-bolt disc, female axle
FRONT RIMBOMBTRACK TX20 double wall, i19, 28h
REAR RIMBOMBTRACK TX20 double wall, i19, 28h
SADDLEBOMBTRACK COMP saddle
SEAT POSTBOMBTRACK CEDAR aluminum seatpost, 27.2 mm x 300 mm
SEAT CLAMPintegrated seat clamp
FRONT TIREWTB HORIZON tire, 650B x 47C
REAR TIREWTB HORIZON tire, 650B x 47C
FENDERS-
RACKBOMBTRACK DECK frontrack
LIGHTS-
WEIGHT (size M)10.9

GEOMETRY

Bike SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (C-T, mm)500530550580
Horizontal TT length (mm)544561582605
Seat Angle (°)73.573.57372.5
Head Angle (°)70.270.57171
Headtube Length (mm)125145165190
BB Drop (mm)70707070
Chainstay Length (mm)424424424424
Fork Offset (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)68.96763.863.8
Wheelbase Length (mm)1025104110521070
Standover (mm, center tt - ground)773789808833
Reach (mm)379390399409
Stack (mm)558578599622
Front Center (mm)611626638655
Axle to Crown (mm)398398398

398

EXTRA INFO

Bike SizeSMLXL
Stem Length (mm)8090100110
BB StandardBSA - 68 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.)EC34 / 28.6 | EC44 / 40
Fork Max Tire Clearance650B x 47C / 700C x 35C
Frame Max Tire Clearance650B x 47C / 700C x 35C
Headset Spacers1 x 10 mm, 2 x 5 mm
Seat Post Length (mm)300
Crankarm (mm)170170175175
Seat Post Diameter (mm)27.2
Handlebar (mm, drop center-center)680680680680
Reach (mm) 
Flare9° backsweep / 5° upsweep
Drop (mm) 

 

Reviews Create your own review

0 stars based on 0 reviews Create your own review

    Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »