DYNAMIC IN MOTION
DYNAMIC IN MIND
BOMBTRACK OXBRIDGE 2020

BOMBTRACK OXBRIDGE 2020

Back to overview

€ 799,99

(0)

Arrive in style on the single-speed Oxbridge. With frame coloured metal fenders and tan wall tyres, its looks come from a different age, yet its manners remain properly modern. A high headtube and low bottom bracket make for predictable handling and come

Read the full product description

  • Out of stock
  • 15-20 Work days (potential shipping delays)

/ Reviews

‘’

Product description

the Oxbridge

Metallic Maroon

A contemporary bike rendered with classic style.

"...its looks come from a different age, yet its manners remain properly modern."

 

Introducing the Oxbridge

Arrive in style on the single-speed Oxbridge. With frame coloured metal fenders and tan wall tyres, its looks come from a different age, yet its manners remain properly modern. A high headtube and low bottom bracket make for predictable handling and come paired with a quick to adjust quill stem to provide a comfy position. Driving things forward, its easy spinning 16 x 44 T gearing is suited to moderately paced riding, and won’t cause you to stall if pointed uphill. Bombtrack’s Drome sealed hubs round off a package that’s both classic and forward thinking.

Highlights

  • Double butted crmo frame with rack and fender mounts. 
  • Tapered full crmo fork with rack and fender mounts. 
  • Color matched steel fenders. 
  • Bombtrack Drome female bolt freewheel hubs. 
  • Bombtrack Jaunt quill stem and Bombtrack Horizon handlebar with engraved Bombtrack logo. 

FRAMESET

WHEEL SIZE700C
COLOR 1Metallic Maroon
COLOR 2-
FRAME4130 crmo front triangle, crmo dropouts with fender mounts, 68 mm BSA shell
FORKfull 4130 crmo fork, 1'' steerer, with rack and fender mounts
HEADSETFSA DURON X sealed external headset, 1'' threaded
BBBSA sealed BB, 113.5 mm, square taper

SPECIFICATION

HANDLEBARBOMBTRACK HORIZON flat bar, 560 mm, 25.4 mm, 8° backsweep
GRIPSBOMBTRACK SPACE 130 mm grip with leather bar tape
STEMBOMBTRACK JAUNT forged alloy quill stem, -17°
LEVERSPROMAX 249A alloy brake levers
SHIFTER-
BRAKESTEKTRO R359 alloy caliper brakes
CRANKSETBOMBTRACK AF22 alloy crank, square taper
PEDALSBOMBTRACK STROLL alloy pedal
CHAINKMC 510HX chain, 1/2'' x 1/8'', 98L
CHAINRINGBOMBTRACK BIRO alloy, 44 T
CASSETTE16 T freewheel, 1/2'' x 3/32''
FRONT DERAILLEUR-
REAR DERAILLEUR-
FRONT HUBBOMBTRACK DROME sealed front hub, 9mm female bolt axle
REAR HUBBOMBTRACK DROME sealed freewheel hub, 10 mm female bolt axle
FRONT RIMBOMBTRACK DRX double wall, i16, 28h
REAR RIMBOMBTRACK DRX double wall, i16, 28h
SADDLEBOMBTRACK Team saddle
SEAT POSTBOMBTRACK MYRTLE alloy seatpost, 27.2 mm x 300 mm
SEAT CLAMPintegrated seat clamp
FRONT TIREKENDA KWICK ROLLER tire, 700C x 28C
REAR TIREKENDA KWICK ROLLER tire, 700C x 28C
FENDERSBOMBTRACK STAY alloy fenders 35 mm
RACK-
LIGHTS-
WEIGHT10.4 kg (size M)

GEOMETRY

Bike SizeSMLXL
Seat Tube Length (C-T, mm)510540570600
Horizontal TT length (mm)528546566585
Seat Angle (°)73737373
Head Angle (°)69,57171,572
Headtube Length (mm)101126153181
BB Drop (mm)65656565
Chainstay Length (mm)416416416416
Fork Offset (mm)50505050
Trail (mm)73646058
Wheelbase Length (mm)1003100910241039
Standover (mm, center tt - ground)757787815844
Reach (mm)372381392403
Stack (mm)511541568597
 

EXTRA INFO


Bike SizeSMLXL
Stem Length (mm)8080100100
BB StandardBSA - 68 mm shell width
Headset Standard (S.H.I.S.)EC30 / 25.4-24tpi | EC30 / 26
Fork Max Tire Clearance700C x 35C
Frame Max Tire Clearance700C x 35C
Headset SpacersNA
Seat Post Length (mm)300
Crankarm (mm)165165170170
Seat Post Diameter (mm)27.2
Handlebar (mm, drop center-center)560560560560
Reach (mm) 
Flare8° Backsweep
Drop (mm)
 

Reviews Create your own review

0 stars based on 0 reviews Create your own review

    Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »